Record Details, Midget AA, 2015-2016 (Bluewater Hawks Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition11002051316116231811
Tournament13652292271421012207943934
Regular Season115241912114701221229943133
Playoff53111286420107117312215
Overall3015876242291016338515925241010093
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Anaheim000000110040110040
Ancaster 110020110031220051
Belle Tire100122101013201135
Brampton 101002000000101002
Brantford 000000101003101003
Burlington 000000101013101013
Cambridge 101001101002202003
Chatham 3120583030286150716
Chicago Mission000000101012101012
Guelph 3201933300616501154
Hawks LHFDQ000000101002101002
Honey Bees101002000000101002
Kanata Rangers000000100111100111
Kitchener 110020202016312036
KV Ravens110070000000110070
London 32018533001016501186
MN Revolution110030000000110030
New Jersey Colonials110031000000110031
Oakville202006000000202006
OHA White101014000000101014
Pittsburg Elite 110040000000110040
Sarnia 10011150326126033713
Saugeen 310232321023631255
Scarborough Sharks110010000000110010
Sudbury Lady Wolves100133000000100133
USA HCM U16110052000000110052
Waterloo 110030101003211033
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex000000101003101003
Appleby Ice centre 000000101013101013
Clearwater 000000303039303039
Gateway Ice Centre110031110040220071
Gemini Sportsplex (Green)148243015000000148243015
Hespler000000101002101002
Iceland100133100111200244
John Lindell Royal Oak Ice Arena32101121010134220125
Lambton-Kent Memorial Centre 000000101002101002
London Sports PArk000000110030110030
Mohawk 4 Ice Center211033000000211033
Morgan Firestone arena 000000110031110031
RIM3120682020145140712
Sports World000000202016202016
SSEC 1000000100122100122
SSEC 2201125000000201125
Teeswater000000211013211013
Thames Campus Arena000000101013101013
Walpole Island Complex000000101013101013
Watford000000100111100111
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center000000101003101003
West End Rec Centre000000330061330061
West Middlesex Arena311135000000311135
Western Fair "Tony's"000000220071220071
Westwood Arena110010000000110010
Wingham 000000110010110010
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Dr. Robert Boyce (DVM)
  • Dr. Tara Foy (DVM)
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Bluewater Hawks Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Bluewater Hawks Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bluewaterhawks.com on Thursday, June 24, 2021 at 2:12 AM