Record Details, Midget A, 2014-2015 (Bluewater Hawks Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100111000000100111
Tournament1192029774211271813414114
Regular Season1352618161154217122410683528
Playoff5221711531175105321416
Overall30166855352312743624532813129159
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000110020110020
Ayr Rockets110020100122210142
Brampton Canadettes (Traves)000000110041110041
Clearview Icecats110040000000110040
Etobicoke 000000101012101012
Guelph 3111363120246231510
Kitchener 220030110020330050
Kitchener Lady Rangers110040000000110040
London 54107542116696211311
Oakville Hornets110030000000110030
Orangeville Tigers MA110030000000110030
Oshawa Lady Generals110020000000110020
Ottawa 000000101001101001
Sarnia 301213100111401324
Saugeen 200222110050310272
Stoney Creek Sabres101013000000101013
Stratford 110032220041330073
Toronto Leaside Wildcats101012110010211022
Vaughn Flames000000110021110021
Walkerton 101013101001202014
Windsor 110031000000110031
Woodstock 30038831114461141212
Woodstock Wildcats110040000000110040
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex000000110020110020
Argyle 000000100122100122
BARONS220070000000220070
Campus110020000000110020
Dufferin Lions Arena (Stratford)000000110021110021
Gemini Sportsplex (Blue)9225131700000092251317
Gemini Sportsplex (Green)9423111000000094231110
Glen Cairn Arena 000000321044321044
Harmon North101012100122201134
Harmon South000000110041110041
Harmon South Pad000000110010110010
Legends110040101001211041
Lucknow Arena000000110050110050
RBC Arena000000100111100111
Southwood Arena000000201123201123
Stratford Rotary Complex000000110020110020
The Pond220050110020330070
University of Guelph Athletic Center000000101002101002
Walkerton Community Center000000101001101001
West End Rec Centre000000211022211022
West Middlesex Arena110021000000110021
WFCU Arena43101052110336420138
Woodstock Civic centre000000110021110021
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • C.H Excavating
  • McClays Transportation
  • Nevtro
    
  • Hil-com
  • St. Thomas Custom Drywall Inc
  • Randy
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Bluewater Hawks Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Bluewater Hawks Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bluewaterhawks.com on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 8:00 PM