Playoff Schedule & Results (Bluewater Hawks Girls Hockey)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Senior BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20247:45 PMKomoka Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Mar 01 20248:45 PMKomoka Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Mar 23 20247:45 PMKomoka Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Senior C
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 20247:45 PMWest Oxford InfernoGemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 18 20246:30 PMDorchester West Middlesex Arena
Feb 24 20247:00 PMWest Oxford InfernoThamesford Area Recreation Center
Feb 25 20245:30 PMDorchester Dorchester Flight Exec Centre
Feb 26 20248:30 PMEmbro HighlandersTBA
Feb 28 20248:15 PMWoodstock Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 29 20247:00 PMMount Brydges West Middlesex Arena
Mar 03 20246:30 PMDorchester West Middlesex Arena
U18AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20247:00 PMBAD BlazersEast Elgin Community Complex
Feb 21 20248:15 PMBAD BlazersGemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 25 20246:45 PMLondon DevilettesWestern Fair "Tony's"
Feb 27 20246:30 PMStratford AcesRBC Arena
Mar 02 20242:15 PMSaugeen LightningMildmay
Mar 03 20241:15 PMSaugeen LightningGemini Sportsplex (Green)
Mar 05 20247:15 PMLondon DevilettesWestern Fair
U18A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20241:15 PMSarnia Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 21 20248:30 PMLondon Kinsmen
Feb 25 20245:30 PMBelmont East Elgin Community Complex
Feb 28 20248:00 PMBelmont Gemini Sportsplex (Blue)
U18BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlaydownFeb 19 20246:30 PMLondon Bluewater Community Centre
PlayoffFeb 20 20249:00 PMLambton AttackGlencoe Arena
PlayoffFeb 23 20249:30 PMLambton AttackWatford
PlayoffFeb 24 20246:15 PMLondon Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
PlayoffFeb 25 20248:15 PMLondon Western Fair "Tony's"
PlayoffMar 01 20247:30 PMSt Thomas Hensall Arena
PlaydownMar 02 20244:45 PMSt Thomas Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
PlayoffMar 04 20248:45 PMSt Thomas Joe Thornton Arena (Formerly Timken Arena)
PlaydownMar 06 20248:00 PMLondon Nichols Arena
U15AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20244:45 PMWindsor Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 29 20248:30 PMKitchener West Middlesex Arena
Mar 03 202412:00 PMLondon Gemini Sportsplex (Blue)
Mar 07 20247:45 PMLondon Western Fair "Tony's"
Mar 09 202412:30 PMKitchener Sports World
U15A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 21 20247:30 PMStratford Stratford Rotary Complex
Feb 24 20241:00 PMLondon London Sports Park
Feb 25 202411:15 AMLondon #648 Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 28 20247:40 PMMooretown Mooretown
Feb 29 20247:45 PMSt Thomas Joe Thornton Arena (Formerly Timken Arena)
Mar 02 20243:15 PMMooretown Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Mar 03 20245:00 PMSt Thomas West Middlesex Arena
Mar 07 20248:30 PMStratford West Middlesex Arena
Mar 09 20247:30 PMSt Thomas Joe Thornton Arena (Formerly Timken Arena)
U15B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15D2-03Feb 23 20247:00 PMLondon Devilettes BGlencoe Arena
U15D2-27Feb 24 20244:25 PMWindsor Wildcats BForest Glade (A)
Feb 26 20248:00 PMIlderton Ilderton Arena
U15D2-06Mar 01 20247:40 PMIlderton Jets BIlderton
Mar 02 20245:00 PMWoodstock Civic Centre Arena (Fairgrounds)
U15D2-05Mar 03 202412:15 PMWindsor Wildcats BGemini Sportsplex (Green)
Mar 06 20248:30 PMLondon West Middlesex Arena
U15D2-16Mar 09 20246:45 PMLondon Devilettes BLondon Sports Park (North)
Mar 10 20247:15 PMLambeth Lambeth
U13AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
1Mar 02 20244:15 PMWindsor Forest Glade Arena
2Mar 03 20241:30 PMWindsor Gemini Sportsplex (Blue)
U13A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202412:15 PMLondon Devilettes #653Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 25 20244:45 PMLucan Irish #6051Lucan Arena
Mar 01 20247:00 PMLucan Irish #6051Glencoe Arena
Mar 04 20247:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats #6869West Middlesex Arena
Mar 06 20247:00 PMLondon Devilettes #653Kinsmen
U13B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13D3-07Feb 24 20243:45 PMHuron Heat CGemini Sportsplex (Green)
U13D3-34Feb 25 20246:40 PMMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
Feb 29 20247:45 PMWoodstock Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
U13D3-06Mar 03 202411:15 AMB.A.D. Blazers CGemini Sportsplex (Green)
Mar 05 20246:30 PMLondon Argyle
Mar 09 20242:15 PMLondon Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Mar 10 202411:15 AMIlderton Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
U13D3-09Mar 14 20247:45 PMLucan Irish CGemini Sportsplex (Green)
U13D3-37Mar 16 20245:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers CSt. Thomas Memorial
U11A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20246:00 PMST THOMAS PANTHERSMemorial Arena (St Thomas)
Feb 28 20247:00 PMST THOMAS PANTHERSGemini Sportsplex (Blue)
Mar 02 20241:00 PMWOODSTOCK WILDCATSCivic Centre Arena (Fairgrounds)
Mar 03 202411:00 AMSOUTHPOINT STARSGemini Sportsplex (Blue)
Mar 03 20244:00 PMSOUTHPOINT STARSWest Middlesex Arena
Mar 04 20246:00 PMLONDON DEVILETTESWest Middlesex Arena
Mar 07 20247:00 PMLONDON DEVILETTESArgyle
Mar 09 202412:15 PMWOODSTOCK WILDCATSGemini Sportsplex (Green)
U11B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20246:00 PMLucan Lucan Arena
U11D3-04Mar 02 202412:15 PMSouthpoint Stars CGemini Sportsplex (Green)
U11D3-06Mar 09 20245:00 PMIlderton Jets BIlderton
U11D3-01Mar 10 20244:00 PMIlderton Jets BWest Middlesex Arena
U11D3-03Mar 17 202412:15 PMLambton Attack BGemini Sportsplex (Green)
U11C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20242:45 PMParkhill Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 26 20246:00 PMWoodstock WildcatsWoodstock Civic centre
U11D5-23Mar 04 20246:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
Mar 06 20247:15 PMBelmont Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
U11D5-17Mar 09 202412:50 PMSouth Huron Sabres HLStephen Township
Mar 10 202412:00 PMParkhill North Middlesex Arena
U11D5-06Mar 16 20241:15 PMB.A.D. Blazers CGemini Sportsplex (Green)
U11D5-08Mar 17 20245:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres HLWest Middlesex Arena
U11HL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11D6-06Feb 24 20241:00 PMHuron Heat HLSeaforth Arena
U11D6-03Feb 25 20243:00 PMLucan Irish C > HLWest Middlesex Arena
U11D6-05Mar 02 20241:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars HLGemini Sportsplex (Green)
U11D6-27Mar 03 202411:00 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars HLNorth Middlesex
U13C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13D4-01Feb 24 20241:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CGemini Sportsplex (Green)
Feb 25 202411:00 AMBelmont Gemini Sportsplex (Blue)
Mar 09 20245:00 PMSt Thomas TBA
U13D4-16Mar 10 20242:30 PMTwin Centre Hericanes CWellesley
U13D4-03Mar 17 202411:00 AMTwin Centre Hericanes CGemini Sportsplex (Blue)